Menus
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
Make A ReservationBreakfast
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
Lunch
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
Dinner
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
Breakfast & Brunch
Served weekday until 3pm weekends until 4pm-
Grey Dog’s Breakfast
$19.75Eggs any style, French toast or pancakes, home fries or salad, and a choice of bacon, sausage, avocado, or chorizo. (NF)
-
Avocado Toast
$19Avocado on sourdough bread with poached eggs and chili flakes. (V, DF, NF)
Make it vegan with plant based eggs
-
Fried Chicken & Johnny Cakes
$18Cornmeal pancakes topped with lemon served with a chili spiced syrup. (GF)
gluten free
-
Village Pancakes
$17With Vermont maple syrup and butter. (NF, V)
Add blueberries, strawberries, bananas, or chocolate chips $1
Also available as gluten free Johnny cakes $1.50
-
French Toast
$18Thick cut brioche with raspberry orange syrup, maple butter, fresh mint, and berries.
-
Egg & Cheese Croissant
$17.50Scrambled eggs and melted cheddar on a fresh baked, buttery croissant. (NF, V)
Add bacon $3
Add sausage $3
Add avocado $3
-
Classic Omelette
$19Three eggs with a choice of three fillings, plus the option to add more, served with any side.
Bacon
Sausage
Cheddar
Swiss
American
Feta
Mozzarella
Goat Cheese
Brussels Sprouts
Spinach
Peppers
Jalapeños
Sautéed Onion
Mushroom
Tomato
-
Breakfast Bowl
$18.50White bean hummus, avocado, zucchini, quinoa, carrots, shaved brussels, alfalfa sprouts, poached egg, and toast. (NF, V, DF)
Make it vegan with plant based eggs
-
Chilaquiles
$18Crispy corn tortillas simmered in chipotle topped with avocado, chorizo, refried beans, feta, a fried egg, and lime crema. (GF, NF)
gluten free
-
Chorizo Hash
$17.50Shredded potatoes sautéed with chorizo, peppers, onion, and tomato sauce, topped with a fried egg. (DF, GF, NF)
gluten free
-
Salted Caramel Pancakes
$18Topped with salted caramel, maple butter, and crushed pistachios.
Breakfast Sides
-
Bacon
$6 -
Sausage
$6 -
Chorizo
$7 -
Home Fries
$6 -
Avocado
$6 -
Eggs
$6Any style
-
Fruit Cup
$6 -
Toast
$3 -
Chicken Sausage
$7
Bar Bites
-
Spinach & Artichoke Dip
$13Served with crisp toast points (GF, NF)
gluten free
-
Street Corn Salsa
$12Served with tortilla chips and lime crema. (GF, NF)
gluten free
-
Grilled Cheese Dippers
$16.50With tomato soup. (NF)
-
Chicken Wings
Choice of buffalo, BBQ, or sweet and spicy sauce, served with house ranch for dipping. (GF)
8 Wings $12
12 Wings $18
gluten free
-
Fried Artichokes
$12With lemon and parsley, served with old bay aioli. (GF, V, NF)
gluten free
-
Burrata & Smoked Beets
$16with tomato, arugula, toast points, & a balsamic glaze
-
Garlic Shrimp
$14Finished in a lemon butter, served with toast points. (NF)
-
Sticky Nuggs
$12Finished with sweet sauce and fresh cilantro. (GF, NF, DF)
gluten free
-
Nachos
$15.50Black beans, pickled onion, jalapeño, pico de gallo, cilantro, melted cheddar, mozzarella and lime crema. (GF, NF)
Add diced chicken $4
Avocado $3
gluten free
-
Fried Brussels Sprouts
$12Tossed with shallots, oak aged vinegar, and honey. (GF, VG, NF, DF)
gluten free, vegan
-
French Fries
$7Salted and crispy. (GF, VG, NF, DF)
gluten free, vegan
-
Sweet Potato Fries
$8Crispy with a natural sweetness, salted. (GF, VG, NF, DF)
gluten free, vegan
-
Roasted Beets
$12Red and golden, finished with a touch of sea salt. (GF, VG, NF, DF)
gluten free, vegan
Sandwiches
Served with fries or greensSub sweet potato fries for $1
Make your side a soup for $5
-
Big House Burger
$19Grass fed beef topped with sharp cheddar, crispy onion rings, and horseradish sauce, served with a choice of side.
Add cheddar, Swiss, feta or American cheese $1
Add bacon $3
Add avocado $3
-
Black Bean Burger
$19Topped with arugula, pickled carrots, & smoky chipotle mayo on a toasted vegan bun
-
Grey Dog Club
$18Roasted turkey, cheddar, crispy bacon, tomato, and greens stacked on toasted sourdough with honey mustard and herb mayo.
-
Buttermilk Fried Chicken
$18Crispy buttermilk fried, served on a toasted bun with chipotle mayo, cabbage slaw, and pickled carrots.
-
B.L.A.T
$18Crispy bacon, avocado, greens, and tomato with piquillo mayo on toasted sourdough.
-
Steak Sandwich
$20Marinated hanger steak with caramelized onion, arugula, & herb mayo on a toasted baguette
-
Seared Tuna Tacos
$22On warm tortillas with creamy avocado & charred pineapple
-
Philly Cheesesteak Wrap
$17.50Shaved steak with sautéed peppers, onions, and melted cheese, wrapped in a soft tortilla.
-
Roasted Turkey with Apple, & Bacon Jam
$17.50House made apple and bacon jam with melted swiss on grilled sourdough.
-
Grilled Cheese
$15Melted cheddar and fresh mozzarella on sourdough.
Add Bacon $3
Add Tomato $1
-
Make It with Gluten Free Bread
$2.50
Soups
-
Creamy Tomato
$10Finished with a parmesan crisp.
-
French Onion
$12 -
Butternut Squash
$10Topped with lemon thyme ricotta.
-
Chicken Soup with Meatballs
$10A comforting broth with house made meatballs.
Salads & Bowls
-
Classic Caesar
$17.50Crisp romaine tossed in homemade caesar dressing with breadcrumbs and shaved parmesan.
-
Greek Goddess Salad
$17.50Romaine with grape tomato, peppers, cucumber, fried green olives, red onion, oregano croutons, radish, feta, and green goddess dressing.
-
Pistachio & Avocado Salad
$18Arugula with avocados, pistachios, dried cranberries, diced apple, quinoa, and sesame seeds, tossed in a tahini vinaigrette. (GF, DF)
gluten free
-
Chopped Salad
$17.50Cabbage, avocado, marinated chickpeas, roasted peppers, zucchini, scallions, pepperoncini, and a poached egg. (GF)
Make it vegan with plant based eggs
gluten free
-
Mexican Bowl
$19.50Chipotle chicken over cilantro rice with avocado, refried beans, pico de gallo, and crispy tortilla crisps. (GF, NF)
Make it vegan with crispy tofu
gluten free
-
Fried Chicken Mac-N-Cheese
$21Creamy macaroni and cheese topped with crispy fried chicken and panko breadcrumbs.
-
Crispy Rice & Miso Glazed Tofu
$19With roasted beets and asian sesame cabbage slaw.
-
Crispy Chicken Bowl
$18.75Crispy fried chicken over quinoa with avocado, black beans, crispy onion, and salsa verde. (GF)
Make it vegan with crispy tofu
gluten free
-
Roasted Beet Salad
$17.50Balsamic glazed red and golden beets with goat cheese, arugula, and red onion. (GF, NF, V)
gluten free
-
Breakfast Bowl
$18.50White bean hummus, avocado, zucchini, quinoa, carrots, shaved brussels, alfalfa sprouts, poached egg, and toast. (NF, V, DF)
Make it vegan with plant based eggs
-
Fried Chicken & Johnny Cakes
$18Cornmeal pancakes topped with lemon served with a chili spiced syrup. (GF)
gluten free
-
Add chicken, crispy tofu
$5 -
Add grilled shrimp
$9 -
Add seared salmon
$10
Dessert
-
Carrot Cake
$10With candied carrot chips, blueberries, and whipped cream.
-
Brownie à la Mode
$10Warm and topped with vanilla ice cream, and chocolate sauce.
-
Hazelnut Crème Brûlée
$10Creamy hazelnut custard, topped with caramelized sugar.
While we offer gluten-free options, all of our food is prepared in shared spaces where cross-contact with gluten and other allergens is possible.
Hot
-
Bottomless Coffee
$5Til 3pm
-
Americano
$5 -
Decaf Americano
$5Not bottomless
-
Espresso
$4.50 -
Cappuccino
$5.75 -
Latte
$5.75 -
Matcha Latte
$5.75 -
Chai Latte
$6.25With oat milk
-
Hot Chocolate
$5.50With whipped cream
-
Hot Cider
$6Seasonal
-
Bushwick Tea
$5Black, mint green, chamomile, ginger turmeric, green, & earl grey
Cold
-
Cold Brew
$5.75 -
Iced Chai
$6.25With oat milk
-
Iced Matcha
$7 -
Iced Latte
$5.75 -
House Iced Tea
$5 -
Iced Hibiscus Tea
$6 -
Iced Mint Tea
$6
Juice & Soda
-
Orange Juice
$6 -
Grapefruit Juice
$6 -
Lemonade
$5 -
Arnold Palmer
$5.50 -
Coke / D. Coke / Sprite
$4 -
Club Soda
$4
Draft Beer
-
Grey Dog Michigan Lager
“Hail to the victors”
Regular $9
Happy Hour $5
-
Atomic Dog Cider
$9 -
Stella Artois
$8 -
Corona
$8 -
Montauk
$8Wave Chaser IPA
-
Red Stripe
$8 -
Shiner Bock
$8 -
Michelobe Ultra
$8 -
Pabst Blue Ribbon
$7 -
Brother NA Lager
$8
Wine & Bubbles
-
Chardonnay
$18 - $55 -
Pinot Noir
$18 - $55 -
Sauvignon Blanc
$15 - $52 -
Gruner Vetliner
$16 - $54 -
Jaquere
$15 - $52 -
Orange
$52 -
Rose
$15 - $52 -
Sparking Rose
$48 -
Grenache/Cabernet
$15 - $52 -
Cabernet Sauvignon
$16 - $54
Mocktails
-
Mango & Peach Fizz
$12Mango, peach nectar & club soda
-
Berries & Flowers
$12Strawberry, tulsi rose, lemon juice, & club soda
-
Spiced Hazelnut Martini
$12almond milk, hazelnut syrup, cream, espresso, nutmeg, & cinnamon
-
Hibiscus Flower Sour
$12NA botanical spirit, hibiscus syrup, lemon juice, & egg white
-
add a shot of booze
$6
Cocktails
-
All Day Spritz
$16Rose wine, Flor De Azar triple sec, citrus liqueurs, lemon juice, and cava
-
Venetian Spritz
$16Hammer Mill crushed botanical liqueur, cava, club soda and skewered olive garnish
-
Gin Blossom (House Martini)
$16Askur Icelandic gin, Antica Torino floral aperitivo, and apricot liqueur
-
Vodka Espresso (Espresso Martini)
$16Wodka vodka, espresso, and espresso liqueur
-
GD G&T
$16Stray Dog small batch wild gin, grapefruit liqueur, Jerez-Sherry, and tonic
-
Glow Up Mule
$14Hibiscus infused Wodka vodka, and ginger beer
-
Bloody Mary
$14Wodka Vodka, house made bloody mix, with freshly grated horseradish
-
Classic Mimosa
$142 parts cava, one part juice of half orange
-
Tommy's Margarita
$16Casco Viejo Blanco tequila, and fresh lime juice
-
Kingston Negroni
$18Cask-aged 5-year Jamaican rum, sweet red vermouth, and red bitter liqueur
-
House Manhattan
$18Roulette 4 year old rye whiskey, vermouth rosso, apricot liqueur, and a skewered cherry
-
Uncle Vito's Old Fashioned
$18Kentucky straight bourbon whiskey, red bitter amaro, and chocolate bitters
-
Gold Rush
$18Kentucky straight bourbon whiskey, fresh lime juice, and house-made honey syrup
-
Sarti Spritz
$18 -
Irish Coffee
$16JJ Correy Irish whiskey, espresso, and cream
-
Barry's Bellini
$14White peach puree, Gifford creme de peach liqueur, fresh lime juice, pasteurized egg white and cava
-
Coffee Spritz
$14El Dorado 5-year-old, cask-aged Demerara rum, vanilla syrup, cold brew, and pasteurized egg whites
Happy Hour
EVERYDAY! 4pm - 6:30pm
-
GREY DOG MICHIGAN LAGER
$5“Hail to the victors”
-
House Wine
$8Red, White, & Rosé
-
Tommy's Margarita
$10 -
Glow Up Mule
$8 -
Venetian Spritz
$9
Bar Bites
$10 Each-
Sticky Nuggs
-
Fried Cheese
-
Disco Tots
-
6 Pc Chicken Wings
-
Spinach & Artichoke Dip
-
Street Corn Salsa
-
Garlic Shrimp
-
Fried Brussels Sprouts
-
Fried Artichokes
Mains
-
Mushroom Linguini
$21Linguine tossed with sautéed mushrooms in a savory cream sauce.
-
Penne a la Vodka
$20Tossed in a tomato cream vodka sauce and topped with herb breadcrumbs.
-
Pork Ragu Rigatoni
$21slow braised pork ragu with tomato, onion, & peppers topped with lemon thyme ricotta
-
Fried Chicken Mac-N-Cheese
$21Creamy macaroni and cheese topped with crispy fried chicken and panko breadcrumbs.
-
Mexican Bowl
$19.50Chipotle chicken over cilantro rice with avocado, refried beans, pico de gallo, and crispy tortilla crisps. (GF, NF)
Make it vegan with crispy tofu
gluten free
-
Crispy Rice & Miso Glazed Tofu
$19With roasted beets and asian sesame cabbage slaw.
-
Steak Frites
$26Hanger steak topped with au poivre sauce, served with hand cut fries. (GF)
gluten free
-
Chicken Pillard
$22Thin grilled and topped with arugula, tomato, and onion, served with roasted butternut squash.
-
Grilled Salmon
$26With piquillo pepper sauce, served with mashed potatoes and broccoli rabe. (GF)
gluten free
-
Seared Tuna Tacos
$22On warm tortillas with creamy avocado & charred pineapple
Sides
-
Butternut Squash
$9Roasted and glazed with spiced honey.
-
Broccoli Rabe
$9Sautéed with garlic and onion.
-
Mashed Potatoes
$9Creamy, buttery, and whipped potatoes.
-
French Fries
$7Salted and crispy. (GF, VG, NF, DF)
gluten free, vegan
-
Sweet Potato Fries
$8Crispy with a natural sweetness, salted. (GF, VG, NF, DF)
gluten free, vegan
Dessert
-
Hazelnut Crème Brûlée
$10Creamy hazelnut custard, topped with caramelized sugar.
-
Brownie à la Mode
$10Warm and topped with vanilla ice cream, and chocolate sauce.
-
Carrot Cake
$10With candied carrot chips, blueberries, and whipped cream.